EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 NFL Power Rankings: Week 10

Throughout the 2018 NFL season, we will update our consensus NFL Power Rankings from a variety of national sites.

Below you will find a table of our NFL Power Rankings heading into Week 10 ranked by average as well as their respective rankings at various sites.

[Previous: Week 9 consensus NFL Power Rankings]

RankTeamRecordLastChg.Avg.ESPNNFLCBSUSA
Today
1New Orleans Saints7-12+111111
2New England Patriots7-23+12.754223
3Los Angeles Rams8-11-233432
4Kansas City Chiefs8-1403.252344
5Los Angeles Chargers6-25055555
6Pittsburgh Steelers5-2-1606.57766
6Carolina Panthers6-27+16.56677
8Minnesota Vikings5-3-18088888
9Chicago Bears5-314+510.251091012
10Philadelphia Eagles4-412+210.75913129
10Houston Texans6-315+510.751110913
View full Consensus Week 10 NFL Power Rankings

Week 10 Fantasy Football Rankings

Not sure who to start in Week 10? Check out our latest weekly fantasy football rankings: The rankings above are from EDSFootball.com owner Kevin Hanson.

Want a second or third opinion? Check out our Week 10 Fantasy Football Staff Rankings.


2018 Fantasy Football Strength of Schedule (SOS)

- Updated through Week 9 games

Our fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy owners determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2018 season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents through Week 16, which is the championship round in most fantasy leagues, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to add via trade or waiver wire claim, it could help potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

Fantasy Football QB Strength of Schedule (SOS)

The top-10 fantasy strength of schedules for quarterbacks are below:

RankTeamPlayerAverage PPGFantasy Playoffs
1Baltimore RavensJoe Flacco21.8364.14
2Seattle SeahawksRussell Wilson21.4556.32
3Dallas CowboysDak Prescott21.2161.6
4New Orleans SaintsDrew Brees21.165.08
5Carolina PanthersCam Newton20.3565.83
6Cleveland BrownsBaker Mayfield20.1558.42
7Denver BroncosCase Keenum19.7156
8Pittsburgh SteelersBen Roethlisberger19.0464.58
9Arizona CardinalsJosh Rosen19.0357.12
10Tampa Bay BuccaneersRyan Fitzpatrick18.958.05
2018 Fantasy Football QB Strength of Schedule

- Note: Average PPG are based on Weeks 10 to 16; Fantasy playoffs based on Weeks 14 to 16.

More Fantasy Football Strength of Schedules (SOS):

Way-too-early 2019 NFL Mock Draft

- Updated: October 28th

The Huddle Report tracks NFL Mock Draft Accuracy and EDSFootball's Kevin Hanson ranks 2nd among experts tracked over the past five years. In addition, his 2015 NFL mock was the most accurate among the 113 tracked that year.



PickTeamProspect
1.01Oakland RaidersNick Bosa, DE, Ohio State
1.02Arizona CardinalsEd Oliver, DT, Houston
1.03San Francisco 49ersGreedy Williams, CB, LSU
1.04New York GiantsJustin Herbert, QB, Oregon
1.05Buffalo BillsJonah Williams, OT, Alabama
1.06Indianapolis ColtsClelin Ferrell, DE, Clemson
1.07New York JetsRashan Gary, DL, Michigan
1.08Cleveland BrownsQuinnen Williams, DT, Alabama
1.09Tampa Bay BuccaneersDeAndre Baker, CB, Georgia
1.10Tennessee TitansJachai Polite, OLB, Florida
Continue to 2019 NFL Mock Draft


- More NFL mocks: 2019 NFL Mock Draft Database