2018 Fantasy Football Projections

Our fantasy football projections are posted by position and by team.

2018 Fantasy Football Projections: Running Backs

RankPlayerTeamByeRushYardsTDsRec.YardsTDsFantasy
Points
1Le'Veon BellSteelers7316.5136110.175.9626.21.9268.32
2Todd GurleyRams12293.41314.411.751.9508.63.1267.5
3Ezekiel ElliottCowboys8308.51357.410.241.5419.22.5251.86
4David JohnsonCardinals9286.41231.59.259.96112.7250.65
5Saquon BarkleyGiants9306.21347.39.844.6334.52.2236.58
6Melvin GordonChargers8288.211968.663.75162.5234.8
7Alvin KamaraSaints6189.51004.47.671681.63.1233.6
8Leonard FournetteJaguars9321.91384.21033.8270.41.2231.66
9Kareem HuntChiefs12257.31183.68.555.5455.12.8230.07
10Dalvin CookVikings10294.81311.910.336.1303.21.2227.51
View full 2018 Fantasy Football RB Projections

2018 Fantasy Football Projections: Wide Receivers

RankPlayerTeamByeRec.YardsTDsRushYardsTDsFantasy
Points
1Antonio BrownSteelers7104.41419.89.92.27.70199.15
2DeAndre HopkinsTexans1099.61404.48.5000189.64
3Julio JonesFalcons889.81472.76.8000187.87
4Odell BeckhamGiants991.91240.710.62.213.20187.79
5Keenan AllenChargers8108.61395.57.61.87.60185.71
6A.J. GreenBengals9821201.38.4000167.93
7Michael ThomasSaints694.11166.87.2000158.28
8Davante AdamsPackers780.31011.89.6000158.18
9Mike EvansBuccaneers573.810598.1000154.1
10Demaryius ThomasBroncos1084.91120.77.2000152.07
View full 2018 Fantasy Football WR Projections


More positional fantasy football projections:


Below are team-by-team fantasy football projections:

Team2018 Fantasy Football Projections (Date Updated)
Los Angeles Chargers2018 Los Angeles Chargers Fantasy Football Projections (7/30)
Seattle Seahawks2018 Seattle Seahawks Fantasy Football Projections (7/30)
Houston Texans2018 Houston Texans Fantasy Football Projections (7/30)
Miami Dolphins2018 Miami Dolphins Fantasy Football Projections (7/29)
Washington Redskins2018 Washington Redskins Fantasy Football Projections (7/29)
Denver Broncos2018 Denver Broncos Fantasy Football Projections (7/29)
New York Jets2018 New York Jets Fantasy Football Projections (7/29)
More Team Fantasy Football Projections


Fantasy Rankings: Quarterbacks | Running Backs | Wide Receivers | Tight Ends

More of our 2018 fantasy football resources: Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle

Good luck in your 2018 fantasy football league(s)!