2017 Fantasy Football Projections (Week 19) - Tight Ends

Scoring: These rankings are based on standard-scoring formats -- one point per 10 rushing yards, six points per rushing touchdown plus one point per 10 receiving yards and six points per receiving touchdown.

Rankings: Tight End Fantasy Rankings - Tight End PPR Rankings

More Projections: Quarterbacks | Running Backs | Wide Receivers | Tight Ends

RankPlayerTeamMatchupRec.YardsTDsFantasy
Points
1Rob GronkowskiNew England Patriotsvs. TEN4.971.70.510.17
2Zach ErtzPhiladelphia Eaglesvs. ATL5.156.30.58.63
3Delanie WalkerTennessee Titansat NE6.265.40.38.34
4Kyle RudolphMinnesota Vikingsvs. NO3.736.20.56.62
5Austin HooperAtlanta Falconsat PHI3.132.90.24.49
6Marcedes LewisJacksonville Jaguarsat PIT1.823.40.34.14
7Trey BurtonPhiladelphia Eaglesvs. ATL1.516.20.33.42
8Vance McDonaldPittsburgh Steelersvs. JAX225.30.13.13
9Josh HillNew Orleans Saintsat MIN1.915.40.12.14
10Jonnu SmithTennessee Titansat NE1.614.30.12.03
11Jesse JamesPittsburgh Steelersvs. JAX1.513.60.11.96
12James O'ShaughnessyJacksonville Jaguarsat PIT111.10.11.71
13Brent CelekPhiladelphia Eaglesvs. ATL110.20.11.62
14Levine ToiloloAtlanta Falconsat PHI0.88.10.11.41
15Dwayne AllenNew England Patriotsvs. TEN0.76.50.11.25
16David MorganMinnesota Vikingsvs. NO0.65.90.11.19
17Phillip SupernawTennessee Titansat NE0.54.80.11.08
18Michael HoomanawanuiNew Orleans Saintsat MIN0.43.50.10.95
19Xavier GrimblePittsburgh Steelersvs. JAX0.32.20.10.82
20Neal SterlingJacksonville Jaguarsat PIT0.45.300.53
21Ben KoyackJacksonville Jaguarsat PIT0.32.600.26
22Blake BellMinnesota Vikingsvs. NO0.21.500.15


Fantasy Rankings: Quarterbacks | Running Backs | Wide Receivers | Tight Ends

More fantasy football resources: Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle

Good luck in your 2017 fantasy football league(s)!




The Daily Blitz: Our latest blog posts

Here are the latest posts from our all-things-football blog, TheDailyBlitz.com: