2017 Fantasy Football Projections (Week 19) - Wide Receivers

Scoring: These rankings are based on standard-scoring formats -- one point per 10 rushing yards, six points per rushing touchdown plus one point per 10 receiving yards and six points per receiving touchdown.

Rankings: Wide Receiver Fantasy Rankings - Wide Receiver PPR Rankings

More Projections: Quarterbacks | Running Backs | Wide Receivers | Tight Ends

RankPlayerTeamMatchupRec.YardsTDsRushYardsTDsFantasy
Points
1Antonio BrownSteelersvs. JAX6.492.70.500012.27
2Julio JonesFalconsat PHI6.397.30.30.11.3011.66
3Adam ThielenVikingsvs. NO5.981.80.30.11010.08
4Michael ThomasSaintsat MIN6.882.10.300010.01
5JuJu Smith-SchusterSteelersvs. JAX4.364.30.50009.43
6Stefon DiggsVikingsvs. NO4.458.50.50.51.308.98
7Brandin CooksPatriotsvs. TEN461.80.40.5308.88
8Nelson AgholorEaglesvs. ATL4.555.10.50.10.708.58
9Alshon JefferyEaglesvs. ATL3.6480.50007.8
10Mohamed SanuFalconsat PHI4.650.60.30.31.106.97
11Chris HoganPatriotsvs. TEN3.139.20.40.21.406.46
12Ted Ginn Jr.Saintsat MIN3.448.40.20.62.406.28
13Marqise LeeJaguarsat PIT3.5450.20.11.305.83
14Rishard MatthewsTitansat NE3.145.30.20.1-0.105.72
15Eric DeckerTitansat NE444.80.20005.68
16Keelan ColeJaguarsat PIT2.643.70.20005.57
17Danny AmendolaPatriotsvs. TEN3.437.60.20004.96
18Martavis BryantSteelersvs. JAX2.8340.20.41.704.77
19Allen HurnsJaguarsat PIT2.633.20.20004.52
20Corey DavisTitansat NE3.338.40.10004.44
21Torrey SmithEaglesvs. ATL2.529.80.20004.18
22Brandon ColemanSaintsat MIN1.522.50.20003.45
23Dede WestbrookJaguarsat PIT225.70.10003.17
24Justin HardyFalconsat PHI1.4160.20002.8
25Taylor GabrielFalconsat PHI1.517.60.10.53.202.68
26Taywan TaylorTitansat NE0.811.40.10.52.501.99
27Mack HollinsEaglesvs. ATL113.50.10001.95
28Jarius WrightVikingsvs. NO1.112.80.10001.88
29Eli RogersSteelersvs. JAX1.211.20.10001.72
30Tommylee LewisSaintsat MIN0.78.30.10.10.601.49
31Laquon TreadwellVikingsvs. NO1.314.100001.41
32Jaydon MickensJaguarsat PIT0.45.20.10001.12
33Willie SneadSaintsat MIN0.6700000.7
34Michael FloydVikingsvs. NO0.76.400000.64
35Phillip DorsettPatriotsvs. TEN0.34.500.10.800.53
36Marcus JohnsonEaglesvs. ATL0.32.900000.29
37Nick WilliamsFalconsat PHI0.22.100000.21
38Andre RobertsFalconsat PHI0.11.200000.12
39Shelton GibsonEaglesvs. ATL0.10.700000.07


Fantasy Rankings: Quarterbacks | Running Backs | Wide Receivers | Tight Ends

More fantasy football resources: Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle

Good luck in your 2016 fantasy football league(s)!




The Daily Blitz: Our latest blog posts

Here are the latest posts from our all-things-football blog, TheDailyBlitz.com: