2018 Fantasy Football Projections - Running Backs

- Updated: Monday, July 30th

Scoring: These projections are based on standard-scoring formats -- one point per 10 rushing yards, six points per rushing touchdown plus one point per 10 receiving yards and six points per receiving touchdown.

Embed from Getty Images

Rankings: Running Back Fantasy Rankings - Running Back PPR Rankings

More Projections: Quarterbacks | Running Backs | Wide Receivers | Tight Ends

RankPlayerTeamByeRushYardsTDsRec.YardsTDsFantasy
Points
1Le'Veon BellSteelers7316.5136110.175.9626.21.9268.32
2Todd GurleyRams12293.41314.411.751.9508.63.1267.5
3Ezekiel ElliottCowboys8308.51357.410.241.5419.22.5251.86
4David JohnsonCardinals9286.41231.59.259.96112.7250.65
5Saquon BarkleyGiants9306.21347.39.844.6334.52.2236.58
6Melvin GordonChargers8288.211968.663.75162.5234.8
7Alvin KamaraSaints6189.51004.47.671681.63.1233.6
8Leonard FournetteJaguars9321.91384.21033.8270.41.2231.66
9Kareem HuntChiefs12257.31183.68.555.5455.12.8230.07
10Dalvin CookVikings10294.81311.910.336.1303.21.2227.51
11Devonta FreemanFalcons8245.31116.110.844.5387.22.2225.93
12Joe MixonBengals9246.91086.49.635.4336.30.9200.87
13Jordan HowardBears5281.31223.79.616.9109.90.5191.96
14Jerick McKinnon49ers11230977.56.756.1398.32.4186.58
15LeSean McCoyBills11256.31050.85.944.5329.31.8182.81
16Derrius GuiceRedskins4263.11144.58.216.1120.80.5175.73
17Christian McCaffreyPanthers4158.4641.53.873.4601.94.8173.54
18Derrick HenryTitans8223.99748.517.7185.90.7170.79
19Kenyan DrakeDolphins11188.2865.76.438.32932.3164.87
20Mark IngramSaints6186.4885.47.8392750.8163.84
21Jay AjayiEagles9228.31015.97.814.6119.70.9162.16
22Lamar MillerTexans10197.2818.45.334.6294.12.8158.85
23Alex CollinsRavens10212.9958.16.629.4229.30.6157.14
24Rex BurkheadPatriots11155.5668.7738.6328.12.7156.28
25Rashaad PennySeahawks7201.1874.86.627.7227.10.8152.39
26Tevin ColemanFalcons8140.2602.95.632380.83.2149.57
27Kerryon JohnsonLions6186.7821.5629.8208.61.8146.81
28Marshawn LynchRaiders7200.1850.47.222.4165.80.4145.42
29Dion LewisTitans8144.9659.34.345.7370.22.7144.35
30Isaiah CrowellJets11203.6875.55.515.4118.60.2130.61
31Ronald JonesBuccaneers5166.8742.34.824.8210.81.1129.11
32Royce FreemanBroncos10185.1786.76.113.4100.50.3123.92
33Jamaal WilliamsPackers7161.6662.65.320.91631.5122.96
34Sony MichelPatriots11147.2706.64.621.5197.81.1122.24
35Marlon MackColts9156.8650.74.224.6218.91115.76
36Devontae BookerBroncos10165.4628.55.126.92340.5114.85
37Nick ChubbBrowns11160.4705.85.610750.2111.48
38C.J. AndersonPanthers4168.36904.712.596.30.4107.63
39Chris ThompsonRedskins461.2287.61.753.3463.73.7103.93
40Giovani BernardBengals983356.92.344.8403.21.8100.21
41Carlos HydeBrowns11115.1483.4431.3190.90.894.63
42Latavius MurrayVikings10140.1567.44.611.478.70.393.61
43Duke JohnsonBrowns1153.6233.21.652.2495.92.192.31
44Ty MontgomeryPackers772.6319.42.938.8318.21.690.36
45Austin EkelerChargers889.33842.931.6290.71.390.27
46James WhitePatriots1141.6172.60.850.5429.3488.79
47Tarik CohenBears588.63810.253.4384.51.188.55
48Corey ClementEagles986.3371.12.920.7202.92.187
49Chris CarsonSeahawks7115.3507.3411.998.80.486.61
50D'Onta ForemanTexans10120.6506.54.79.878.40.386.09
51Peyton BarberBuccaneers5124.6517.14.510.470.70.285.98
52Doug MartinRaiders7123.1461.63.320.71780.484.56
53Frank GoreDolphins11109.8422.73.518.21421.384.27
54LeGarrette BlountLions6110.5464.15.64.326.20.383.63
55Darren SprolesEagles967.7297.92.740.5340.20.883.61
56Kenneth DixonRavens10121.6522.93.213.780.80.581.37
57T.J. YeldonJaguars980.9351.91.839.8288.61.280.25
58Nyheim HinesColts980.6354.61.630.1276.91.580.15
59Matt Breida49ers11101.4446.22.618.5149.90.979.61
60Aaron JonesPackers799.4452.33.416.9114.90.378.52
61Chris IvoryBills11128.6501.53.211.792.40.478.39
62Javorius AllenRavens1066.4255.61.438.4230.42.369.2
63Theo RiddickLions619.172.60.449.44103.268.66
64Chase EdmondsCardinals960.92681.723.7201.51.262.75
65Charles SimsBuccaneers538.2156.60.638.4341.81.962.64
66Bilal PowellJets1171.1305.72.122.3160.60.459.83
67Spencer WareChiefs1259.3252315.9143.10.859.31
68Elijah McGuireJets1148.5203.71.225.2224.31.555.8
69C.J. ProsiseSeahawks724.9107.10.536.2347.5154.26
70Kalen BallageDolphins1151214.21.321.8185.31.553.75
71Robert TurbinColts960.5229.91.912.3100.90.647.88
72Wayne GallmanGiants961.7265.31.912.3750.547.43
73Corey GrantJaguars949.4242.129.387.40.647.15
74Jordan WilkinsColts973.9310.41.81.49.1042.15
75Kyle Juszczyk49ers116.427.50.630.3278.81.541.43
76Malcolm BrownRams1262.7241.41.39.772.80.239.82
77John KellyRams1251.5216.30.812.9105.80.539.01
78Jonathan StewartGiants958.1209.21.77.955.30.337.65
79Rod SmithCowboys835.4148.71.112.21220.637.27
80DeAndre WashingtonRaiders731127.11.1201240.432.71
81De'Angelo HendersonBroncos1040.2150.80.811.186.60.430.94
82Charcandrick WestChiefs1228.2115.60.813.687130.26
83Alfred BlueTexans1048.7180.216.748.20.329.84
84Joe Williams49ers1144.71900.95.742.20.128.22
85Travaris CadetBills1119.367.60.122.3169.50.727.91
86James ConnerSteelers744.7196.71.12120.127.87
87Samaje PerineRedskins439.3145.41.27.456.20.227.76
88Bo ScarbroughCowboys833.5144.11.73.827.40.127.55
89Cameron Artis-PaynePanthers439.6164.31.42.321.2026.75
90Justin JacksonChargers829.5123.90.95.750.20.223.61
91Jalen RichardRaiders713.966.70.315.3130.10.922.68
92Ameer AbdullahLions629.7118.80.77.855.40.422.62
93Mike GillisleePatriots1130.7125.91.516.5021.84
94Mark WaltonBengals919.888.10.58.673.10.320.72
95D.J. FosterCardinals919.7690.67.757.80.217.28
96Thomas RawlsJets1124.299.20.53.732.60.116.38
97Jamize OlawaleCowboys811.342.90.57.765.50.416.04
98Jacquizz RodgersBuccaneers520.181.40.35.340.80.114.42
99Benny CunninghamBears516.457.40.27.567.50.214.29
100C.J. HamVikings106.614.50.76.862.60.313.71
101Jeremy HillPatriots1117.573.50.90.53.7012.92
102T.J. LoganCardinals913.9570.43.830.40.212.14
103Robert KelleyRedskins415.358.10.61.48.70.110.88
104Mack BrownVikings1017.668.60.41.19.4010
105J.D. McKissicSeahawks74.517.60.17.559.30.39.89
106Anthony ShermanChiefs125.816.20.36.148.20.29.24
107Wendell SmallwoodEagles99.738.80.23.428.60.18.14
108Andy JanovichBroncos105.813.90.24.842.20.28.01
109Tommy BohanonJaguars94.14.90.44.237.80.27.87
110Terrance WestSaints611.243.70.31.711.60.17.73
111Ito SmithFalcons81148.40.31.612.807.72
112Aaron RipkowskiPackers73.610.10.27.442.90.27.5
113Trey EdmundsSaints611.250.40.30006.84
114Mike DavisSeahawks712.745.70.21.311.106.68
115Fitzgerald ToussaintSteelers711.246.50.121606.65
116Zach LineSaints6412.40.22.716.20.35.86
117Derek WattChargers84140.12.632.50.15.85
118Jay ProschTexans101.94.80.14320.25.48
119Terron WardFalcons86.628.40.1215.60.15.4
120Patrick DiMarcoBills113.13.10.14.128.70.24.98
121Jonathan WilliamsSaints65.824.10.11.811.70.14.78
122David FluellenTitans87.9340.20004.6
123Damien WilliamsChiefs123.713.70.11.915.60.24.33
124Kenjon BarnerPanthers43.513.70.13.323.804.15
125Elijah HoodPanthers47.429.60.10.85.604.12
126Stevan RidleySteelers76.728.10.20004.01
127Marcus MurphyBills115.824.70.11.4703.77
128Keith SmithRaiders70.82.20423.20.13.14
129James DevelinPatriots110004.732.403.04
130Trenton CannonJets112.410.601.815.30.12.99
131Senorise PerryDolphins115.9230.10002.9
132Brian HillBengals92.48.402.219.802.82
133Christine MichaelColts94.517.60.11.26.202.78
134Trey WilliamsCowboys81.56.401.815.30.12.77
135Boston ScottSaints61.35.60216.40.12.6
136Donnel PumphreyEagles92.39.801.29.80.12.56
137Brandon BoldenPatriots114.818.700.96.502.52
138Roosevelt NixSteelers73.17.102.311.50.12.46
139Justin DavisRams124.5180.10002.4
140Josh FergusonColts93.613.70.10.85.202.29
141Derrick ColemanCardinals91.75.10218.402.15
142Kapri BibbsRedskins41.76.900.98.30.12.12
143Zach ZennerLions65150.10002.1
144Ryan HewittBengals90001.914.30.12.03
145Taiwan JonesBills112.28.800.88.801.76
146David WilliamsBroncos102.26.80.10.74.601.74
147Devante MaysPackers72.89.50.11.57.501.7
147Dimitri FlowersJets110.82.601.614.401.7
149Darius JacksonCowboys82.510.80.10001.68
149Tyler ErvinTexans102.89.802.2110.11.68
151Patrick RicardRavens100002.114.701.47
152Mike BurtonBears52.24.402.19.501.39
153Kerwynn WilliamsChiefs122.18.200.75.901.21
154Dan VitaleBrowns110001.610.601.06
155Raheem Mostert49ers111.78.500000.85
156Matt JonesEagles94.617.90.10000.59
157Brandon WildsJaguars91.55.300000.53
158Joe KerridgePackers71.21.800.6300.48
159Matt DayesBrowns111.23.800000.38
160Jeremy McNichols49ers110.93.600000.36


Fantasy Rankings: Quarterbacks | Running Backs | Wide Receivers | Tight Ends

More fantasy football resources: Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle

Good luck in your 2018 fantasy football league(s)!