2018 Fantasy Football Projections - Tight Ends

- Updated: Monday, July 30th

Scoring: These projections are based on standard-scoring formats -- one point per 10 rushing yards, six points per rushing touchdown plus one point per 10 receiving yards and six points per receiving touchdown.

Embed from Getty Images

Rankings: Tight End Fantasy Rankings - Tight End PPR Rankings

More Projections: Quarterbacks | Running Backs | Wide Receivers | Tight Ends

RankPlayerTeamByeRec.YardsTDsFantasy
Points
1Rob GronkowskiNew England Patriots1167.31083.510.1168.75
2Travis KelceKansas City Chiefs1283.210657.1148.1
3Zach ErtzPhiladelphia Eagles978.4878.17.1130.01
4Jimmy GrahamGreen Bay Packers758.1615.97.6105.59
5Kyle RudolphMinnesota Vikings1063.6616.97.3105.29
6Greg OlsenCarolina Panthers462.37325.3104.8
7Jordan ReedWashington Redskins467.5688.56.1104.65
8Evan EngramNew York Giants957.7672.26.1103.62
9Delanie WalkerTennessee Titans867.2725.85101.98
10Trey BurtonChicago Bears546.7518.45.182.24
11David NjokuCleveland Browns1142.55274.981.9
12George KittleSan Francisco 49ers1150.3603.63.581.16
13Jack DoyleIndianapolis Colts957.55295.281.1
14Cameron BrateTampa Bay Buccaneers544.5525.14.780.51
15O.J. HowardTampa Bay Buccaneers539.8545.34.880.33
16Tyler EifertCincinnati Bengals939.1469.25.579.72
17Eric EbronIndianapolis Colts945.3552.74.179.47
18Charles ClayBuffalo Bills1148.3526.54.378.25
19Austin HooperAtlanta Falcons847.8535.4477.34
20Jared CookOakland Raiders750.8642.62.577.26
21Ricky Seals-JonesArizona Cardinals935.6516.24.377.02
22Austin Seferian-JenkinsJacksonville Jaguars947.6480.84.876.68
23Benjamin WatsonNew Orleans Saints649.5504.94.275.49
24Jake ButtDenver Broncos1036.6409.94.467.19
25Mike GesickiMiami Dolphins1131.7418.43.863.64
26Vance McDonaldPittsburgh Steelers734.6442.93.162.49
27Gerald EverettLos Angeles Rams1228.9398.83.258.28
28Ed DicksonSeattle Seahawks728.8380.22.955.22
29Jaylen SamuelsPittsburgh Steelers726.5286.21.954.41
30Vernon DavisWashington Redskins432.3423.12.154.31
31Virgil GreenLos Angeles Chargers831.2358.83.154.28
32Hayden HurstBaltimore Ravens1034.4364.62.952.26
33Blake JarwinDallas Cowboys830.7334.63.151.86
34Adam ShaheenChicago Bears524.5262.23.748.22
35Dallas GoedertPhiladelphia Eagles923.8280.82.945.08
36Tyler HigbeeLos Angeles Rams1224.4297.72.242.77
37Jonnu SmithTennessee Titans822.4257.62.238.76
38Luke WillsonDetroit Lions626.7261.72.138.57
39Nick O'LearyBuffalo Bills1118.8263.21.333.72
40Garrett CelekSan Francisco 49ers1116.1206.11.931.81
41Stephen AndersonHouston Texans1018.7231.91.431.39
42Ryan GriffinHouston Texans1020.9221.51.430.15
43Jesse JamesPittsburgh Steelers721.3183.21.929.52
44Michael RobertsDetroit Lions618.5194.31.528.23
45Jermaine GreshamArizona Cardinals916.9172.41.727.24
46A.J. DerbyMiami Dolphins1119.1208.21.127.02
47Tyler KroftCincinnati Bengals915.9155.81.926.98
48Nick VannettSeattle Seahawks714.7154.41.323.04
49Logan ThomasBuffalo Bills1113.1133.61.622.76
50Jeff HeuermanDenver Broncos1012.8156.21.222.62
51Lance KendricksGreen Bay Packers714.3148.71.322.47
52Ian ThomasCarolina Panthers412.1151.31.222.13
53Rhett EllisonNew York Giants916.6157.7121.77
54Nick BoyleBaltimore Ravens1018.8169.20.821.32
55MarQueis GrayMiami Dolphins1114.1163.60.720.36
56Chris HerndonNew York Jets11121381.120.2
57Demetrius HarrisKansas City Chiefs1212.7146.10.919.81
58Bradeon BowmanLos Angeles Chargers812.5130.61.119.66
59David MorganMinnesota Vikings1013.6123.81.219.38
60Clive WalfordNew York Jets1112.2112.2117.22
61Maxx WilliamsBaltimore Ravens1013.3127.70.716.87
62Mark AndrewsBaltimore Ravens1012123.60.816.81
63Jordan LeggettNew York Jets119.7106.7116.67
64Dion SimsChicago Bears59.293.81.115.78
65Niles PaulJacksonville Jaguars910.7119.80.615.58
66Marcedes LewisGreen Bay Packers78.7104.40.815.24
67Geoff SwaimDallas Cowboys89.8102.90.815.09
68Austin TraylorDenver Broncos107.999.50.814.55
69Tyler ConklinMinnesota Vikings108.993.50.914.55
70Seth DevalveCleveland Browns118.8106.50.614.05
71Erik SwoopeIndianapolis Colts98.399.60.713.96
72Dwayne AllenNew England Patriots117.985.30.813.33
73Lee SmithOakland Raiders79.871.50.912.55
74Josh HillNew Orleans Saints69.782.50.811.05
75Logan PaulsenAtlanta Falcons89.781.50.510.95
76Eric SaubertAtlanta Falcons86.872.80.510.28
77Will DisslySeattle Seahawks76.768.30.59.63
78Henry Krieger-CobleLos Angeles Rams125.5660.49
79Blake BellMinnesota Vikings106.970.40.38.84
80Jace AmaroKansas City Chiefs126720.38.8
81Jerell AdamsNew York Giants97.365.70.48.77
82Eric TomlinsonNew York Jets115.156.10.58.61
83Darren FellsCleveland Browns114.851.80.58.18
84Levine ToiloloDetroit Lions65.549.50.68.15
85Troy FumagalliDenver Broncos104.953.90.47.59
86Richard RodgersPhiladelphia Eagles94.544.10.57.41
87Phillip SupernawTennessee Titans84.649.70.47.37
88Dalton SchultzDallas Cowboys85510.47.3
89Troy NiklasNew England Patriots113.942.50.57.25
90Durham SmytheMiami Dolphins115.356.20.37.22
91C.J. UzomahCincinnati Bengals95.550.10.36.81
92Rico GathersDallas Cowboys84.145.90.46.79
93Jordan AkinsHouston Texans104.751.70.36.77
94James O'ShaughnessyJacksonville Jaguars93.535.70.35.37
95Jacob HollisterNew England Patriots113.3350.35.3
96Derek CarrierOakland Raiders75.240.60.25.06
97Alan CrossTampa Bay Buccaneers52.422.60.23.46
98Jeremy SprinkleWashington Redskins41.819.80.23.18
99Xavier GrimblePittsburgh Steelers72.221.10.23.11
100Michael HoomanawanuiNew Orleans Saints62.720.30.23.03
101Cole HikutiniSan Francisco 49ers112.723.80.12.98
102Chris ManhertzCarolina Panthers42.320.70.12.67
103Sean CulkinLos Angeles Chargers81.717.30.12.33
104Ben KoyackJacksonville Jaguars91.6130.11.9
105Vince MayleBaltimore Ravens100.95.400.34


Fantasy Rankings: Quarterbacks | Running Backs | Wide Receivers | Tight Ends

More fantasy football resources: Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle

Good luck in your 2018 fantasy football league(s)!