2018 Fantasy Football Projections - Wide Receivers

- Updated: Monday, July 30th

Scoring: These projections are based on standard-scoring formats -- one point per 10 rushing yards, six points per rushing touchdown plus one point per 10 receiving yards and six points per receiving touchdown.

Embed from Getty Images

Rankings: Wide Receiver Fantasy Rankings - Wide Receiver PPR Rankings

More Projections: Quarterbacks | Running Backs | Wide Receivers | Tight Ends

RankPlayerTeamByeRec.YardsTDsRushYardsTDsFantasy
Points
1Antonio BrownSteelers7104.41419.89.92.27.70199.15
2DeAndre HopkinsTexans1099.61404.48.5000189.64
3Julio JonesFalcons889.81472.76.8000187.87
4Odell BeckhamGiants991.91240.710.62.213.20187.79
5Keenan AllenChargers8108.61395.57.61.87.60185.71
6A.J. GreenBengals9821201.38.4000167.93
7Michael ThomasSaints694.11166.87.2000158.28
8Davante AdamsPackers780.31011.89.6000158.18
9Mike EvansBuccaneers573.810598.1000154.1
10Demaryius ThomasBroncos1084.91120.77.2000152.07
11Tyreek HillChiefs1265.51028.46.213.385.10.4151.75
12Adam ThielenVikings10871209.35.21.515.30150.46
13Doug BaldwinSeahawks781.21051.57.31.43.10148.86
14Stefon DiggsVikings1076.2998.27.66.623.10.1148.13
15T.Y. HiltonColts9721180.85.4000148.08
16Alshon JefferyEagles964.99678.2000145.5
17Allen RobinsonBears572.51025.96.9000143.59
18Amari CooperRaiders772.71025.16.51.66.40141.75
19Larry FitzgeraldCardinals999.61025.96.50.83.20141.31
20Michael CrabtreeRavens1084.2917.88.4000140.38
21Josh GordonBrowns1160.11027.76.3000140.17
22JuJu Smith-SchusterSteelers774.41000.76.7000139.67
23Corey DavisTitans870.7965.17.4000138.91
24Marvin JonesLions659.710035.7000134.5
25Brandin CooksRams1256.8920.261.811.70128.99
26Golden TateLions687.1966.85.23.8190128.18
27Chris HoganPatriots1159.5844.97.12.612.50128.14
28Jarvis LandryBrowns1197.5984.85.11.67.20126.4
29Emmanuel SandersBroncos1075.51011.74.21.36.50125.82
30Robert WoodsRams1263.7872.75.72.212.50122.32
31Jamison CrowderRedskins475.3926.24.96.627.70.1121.79
32DeVante ParkerDolphins1166.5881.15.7000121.71
33Randall CobbPackers773.8774.96.610.842.10.1121.7
34Sammy WatkinsChiefs1252.9841.16.3000121.51
35Pierre Garcon49ers1174.9936.34.5000120.43
36Sterling ShepardGiants971.2818.86.14.511.30119.01
37Robby AndersonJets1158.9859.95.22.819.60.1118.95
38Devin FunchessPanthers457.6812.26.3000118.82
39Julian EdelmanPatriots1181.3910.64.16.636.30.1118.49
40Kenny StillsDolphins1153.18395.8000117.7
41Tyrell WilliamsChargers854.7864.34.9000115.23
42Will FullerTexans1052.1765.96.34.622.10114.6
43Jordy NelsonRaiders760.3711.57.2000114.15
44Cooper KuppRams1262.7840.25000113.62
45Rishard MatthewsTitans853.7800.15.4000111.81
46Nelson AgholorEagles961.27655.81.470111.6
47Tyler LockettSeahawks753.2702.24.38.166.40.5111.46
48Kelvin BenjaminBills1156.2781.25.6000111.32
49Kenny GolladayLions647.7779.95.5000110.79
50DeSean JacksonBuccaneers550.2790.74.5000105.87
51Josh DoctsonRedskins446.7616.46.5000100.44
52Allen HurnsCowboys852.1687.75.200099.77
53Marqise LeeJaguars956.6724.53.72.619.5096.2
54Marquise Goodwin49ers1147.97762.43.832.30.195.63
55Mohamed SanuFalcons859.4641.54.72.28.4092.99
56Cameron MeredithSaints653.3698.24.300092.62
57Paul RichardsonRedskins440.5623.74.300087.97
58D.J. MoorePanthers448.1596.44.4214086.84
59John BrownRavens1039.3569.93.94.524.80.182.47
60Quincy EnunwaJets1142.8629.23.200081.92
61Martavis BryantRaiders736.4549.64.400081.16
62Anthony MillerBears546.9586.33.800081.03
63Donte MoncriefJaguars940.7512.84.900080.28
64Mike WallaceEagles938.7553.43.900078.34
65Jermaine KearseJets1145.1563.83.700078.18
66Chris GodwinBuccaneers539.6586.13.200077.61
67Mike WilliamsChargers838.3505.64.600077.56
68Michael GallupCowboys841.3528.64.100076.86
69Ted GinnSaints634.5500.33.55.8290.174.33
70Travis BenjaminChargers830.8486.63.18.857.20.273.38
71Terrance WilliamsCowboys836.6552.73.100073.27
72Albert WilsonDolphins1142.2544.43.200073.24
73Cole BeasleyCowboys850.4493.9400072.79
74Courtland SuttonBroncos1042.3539.33.400071.93
75Taylor GabrielBears535.7499.83.24.427.30.171.91
76Keelan ColeJaguars936.8533.63.300071.56
77James WashingtonSteelers731.7518.33.300070.83
78Danny AmendolaDolphins1151.9555.32.600070.53
79Calvin RidleyFalcons843.2527300070.3
80Brandon LaFellBengals941.2498.53.100068.25
81Terrelle PryorJets1137.6503.82.700066.38
82Tavon AustinCowboys821.3181.11.542.8278.22.163.73
83Chester RogersColts9374811.94.515.8060.08
84Dede WestbrookJaguars934.9443.22.600059.72
85Zay JonesBills1138.34292.700059.1
86Taywan TaylorTitans834448.824.422.9058.97
87Willie SneadRavens1043481.62.200058.96
88J.J. NelsonCardinals921.9398.62.52.930.50.358.91
89Adam HumphriesBuccaneers548.1509.91.400058.79
90John RossBengals924.5404.32.500055.23
91Christian KirkCardinals931.9328.62.6527.50.155.21
92Ryan GrantColts933.9403.42.500055.14
93Antonio CallawayBrowns1129.4385.12.800054.91
94Geronimo AllisonPackers731.4405.12.400053.71
95Cody LatimerGiants930.5372.12.700052.61
96Jordan MatthewsPatriots1132.2370.32.700052.43
97Trent Taylor49ers1140.6410.11.600050.01
98Brice ButlerCardinals921.6358.62.300049.46
99Jeremy KerleyBills1140.4395.9200048.59
100Tyler BoydBengals935.7385.61.600047.76
101Brandon MarshallSeahawks728.9294.82.900046.68
102Chad WilliamsCardinals926.3298.52.42.116.8045.93
103Chris ConleyChiefs1220.9365.81.300044.18
104Amara DarbohSeahawks728.1275.42.200040.54
105Malcolm MitchellPatriots1120.3259.82.400039.98
106Chad HansenJets1124.2295.21.700039.52
107Justin HardyFalcons824.2254.12.200038.41
108Corey ColemanBrowns1120.2264.61.80.84037.46
109Dante Pettis49ers1126.6297.91.300037.19
110Kendall WrightVikings1028.6308.91.100037.09
111T.J. JonesLions623.1321.11.200036.91
112Daurice FountainColts917.5262.51.800036.45
113Deon CainColts917.1225.72.100034.77
114Keke CouteeTexans1016.3244.51.600033.45
115J'Mon MoorePackers717.22271.800032.7
116Roger LewisGiants919.6231.31.600032.53
117Carlos HendersonBroncos1019.1246.41.22.29.7031.81
118Bruce EllingtonTexans1022250.81.32.312031.68
119Jordan LasleyRavens1018.3226.91.32.39.2030.41
120DaeSean HamiltonBroncos1018219.61.400029.76
121Tanner McEvoySeahawks721.8228.91.100028.89
122Darrius Heyward-BeySteelers79.2164.70.94.541.40.528.81
123Mack HollinsEagles915.2217.41.200028.74
124Seth RobertsRaiders715.5176.71.600026.47
125Brandon ColemanSaints613.91961.400026
126Curtis SamuelPanthers418.81410.96.944.90.125.59
127Aldrick Robinson49ers1110.5180.61.100024.46
128Laquon TreadwellVikings1017.6179.51.100024.35
129Josh ReynoldsRams1214142.81.300021.88
130Torrey SmithPanthers410.8140.41.300021.64
131Tajae SharpeTitans812.4156.20.800020.22
132Andre HolmesBills1112.6123.51.300020.15
133Demarcus RobinsonChiefs1214.2146.30.600018.03
134Brian QuickRedskins49.6126.70.900017.87
135Braxton MillerTexans1014.6119.70.74.618.4017.41
136De'Anthony ThomasChiefs12121140.61.78.80.116.68
137Kevin WhiteBears513.2121.40.800016.54
138Michael CampanaroTitans811.7118.20.700016.42
139Kendrick Bourne49ers118.9131.70.500015.97
140Rod StreaterBills118.8101.20.900015.32
141Rashard HigginsBrowns119.4110.90.700015.09
142Jaron BrownSeahawks76.5102.70.600013.67
143Ryan SwitzerRaiders79.467.70.500013.57
144Jakeem GrantDolphins116.192.70.600013.27
145Jarius WrightPanthers48.684.30.800013.03
146Chris MooreRavens106.679.20.82.32.3012.35
147Cordarrelle PattersonPatriots113.2320.24.430.80.411.68
148Jehu ChessonChiefs128.589.30.400011.33
149Pharoh CooperRams128.872.20.300010.82
150Phillip DorsettPatriots115.184.20.300010.22
151Tre'quan SmithSaints64.974.50.40009.65
152Dylan CantrellChargers85.7630.50009.1
153Josh MaloneBengals95.359.40.50008.94
154Alex EricksonBengals9563.50.22.89.808.73
155Josh BellamyBears54.562.60.40008.66
156Justin WatsonBuccaneers53.964.40.40008.64
157Noah BrownCowboys85.454.50.50008.25
158Dwayne HarrisRaiders74.4510.50007.5
159Kenny BrittPatriots114.356.80.30007.48
160Equanimeous St. BrownPackers73.550.80.40007.28
161Jordan TaylorBroncos104.554.50.40007.05
162Markus WheatonEagles94.153.70.30006.97
163Deonte ThompsonCowboys83.851.30.30006.73
164Maurice HarrisRedskins44.348.20.30006.42
165Jeff JanisBrowns112.644.20.30006.22
166Travis RudolphGiants94.151.30.20006.13
167Bobo WilsonBuccaneers53.244.80.30006.08
168Marvin HallFalcons82.8420.30006
169Breshad PerrimanRavens103.943.70.30005.97
170Justin HunterSteelers73.434.70.40005.87
171Krishawn HoganColts93.3380.30005.6
172D.J. CharkJaguars92.443.20.21605.52
173Stacy ColeyVikings103.438.80.20005.08
174Mike ThomasRams122.9450.10004.9
175Trey QuinnRedskins43.939.80.20004.78
176Tommylee LewisSaints63.439.10.20.93.604.67
177Bennie FowlerBears52.8350.20004.5
178Leonte CarrooDolphins112.625.70.30004.17
178Shelton GibsonEagles92.729.70.20004.17
178Cobi HamiltonCardinals92.329.70.20004.17
181Trevor DavisPackers72.431.20.20004.12
182Jaydon MickensJaguars91.822.50.20004.05
183Isaiah McKenzieBroncos10218.40.10004.04
184Tavarres KingVikings102.227.50.20003.95
185Rashad GreeneJaguars93.428.90.20003.69
186Jaleel ScottRavens101.723.80.20003.38
187Bradley MarquezLions63.124.80.20003.28
188Sammie CoatesTexans101.320.80.20003.08
189Russell GageFalcons81.5180.11.35.202.92
190Kevin NorwoodGiants91.920.90.10002.69
191Damion RatleyBrowns111.720.40.10002.64
192Geremy DavisChargers81.920.10.10002.61
193Cedrick WilsonCowboys81.617.80.10002.38
194Cody CoreBengals91.315.50.10002.15
195Johnny HoltonRaiders71.823.80.20001.98
196Javon WimsBears51.213.40.10001.94
197Marquez Valdes-ScantlingPackers71.2180.10001.8
198Ray-Ray McCloudBills110.910.80.10001.68
199ArDarius StewartJets110.6801.66.401.44
200Auden TateBengals90.67.30.10001.33
201Bryce TreggsEagles90.590.10001.3
202Alan LazardJaguars90.77.80.10001.18
203Austin ProehlBills110.76.700000.67
204Andre RobertsJets110.78.400000.64
205DeAndrew WhiteTexans100.34.200000.42


Fantasy Rankings: Quarterbacks | Running Backs | Wide Receivers | Tight Ends

More fantasy football resources: Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle

Good luck in your 2018 fantasy football league(s)!