EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 Fantasy Football QB Strength of Schedule

- Updated: Tuesday, October 9th

Our fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy owners determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2018 season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents through Week 16, which is the championship round in most fantasy leagues, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to draft/add, it could help potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

More Fantasy SOS: QBs | RBs - PPR | WRs - PPR | TEs - PPR

-> Fantasy Football Points Allowed
-> Fantasy Football QB Scoring Leaders



The complete strength of schedule for quarterbacks is below:

RankTeamPlayerAverage PPGFantasy Playoffs
1Cleveland BrownsBaker Mayfield21.9357.45
2Baltimore RavensJoe Flacco21.9172
3Carolina PanthersCam Newton20.6464.14
4New Orleans SaintsDrew Brees20.5372.13
5Cincinnati BengalsAndy Dalton20.1252.63
6Dallas CowboysDak Prescott19.7366.88
7Arizona CardinalsSam Bradford19.6356.74
8New York GiantsEli Manning19.4850.93
9Denver BroncosCase Keenum19.2253.54
10Seattle SeahawksRussell Wilson19.2166.79
11Oakland RaidersDerek Carr18.8164.47
12Tampa Bay BuccaneersRyan Fitzpatrick18.755.64
13Washington RedskinsAlex Smith18.6743.27
14Los Angeles RamsJared Goff18.348.17
15Atlanta FalconsMatt Ryan18.1549.12
16Jacksonville JaguarsBlake Bortles17.9844.83
17Pittsburgh SteelersBen Roethlisberger17.7961.42
18Los Angeles ChargersPhilip Rivers17.7457.18
19New England PatriotsTom Brady17.7353.48
20Philadelphia EaglesCarson Wentz17.5352.58
21Green Bay PackersAaron Rodgers17.2354.89
22Chicago BearsMitchell Trubisky17.0552.09
23Miami DolphinsRyan Tannehill17.0252.64
24San Francisco 49ersC.J. Beathard16.9846.43
25New York JetsSam Darnold16.8151.45
25Tennessee TitansMarcus Mariota16.8145.43
27Kansas City ChiefsPatrick Mahomes16.6446.18
28Minnesota VikingsKirk Cousins16.4943.44
29Detroit LionsMatthew Stafford16.3752.96
30Buffalo BillsJosh Allen16.2551.33
31Houston TexansDeshaun Watson16.0254.49
32Indianapolis ColtsAndrew Luck15.5753.47
Average PPG are based on Weeks 6 to 16.
Fantasy playoffs are cumulative total for Weeks 14 to 16.


More Fantasy Football Resources: More of our content: To keep track of our updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle.