2017 Fantasy Football Strength of Schedule: Quarterbacks

Updated through Week 13 games

Our fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy owners determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2017 season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents through Week 16, which is the championship round in most fantasy leagues, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to add, it helps potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

More Fantasy SOS: QBs | RBs - PPR | WRs - PPR | TEs - PPR

-> Fantasy Football Points Allowed
-> Fantasy Football QB Scoring Leaders

The complete strength of schedule for quarterbacks is below:

RankTeamAverage PointsFantasy Playoffs
1Los Angeles ChargersTeam Schedule27.3854.76
2Denver BroncosTeam Schedule27.0154.01
3New Orleans SaintsTeam Schedule26.7653.51
4Buffalo BillsTeam Schedule26.3452.68
5Arizona CardinalsTeam Schedule26.2552.5
6Jacksonville JaguarsTeam Schedule26.0252.03
7Oakland RaidersTeam Schedule25.4650.91
8New York GiantsTeam Schedule25.4550.89
9Dallas CowboysTeam Schedule25.3650.72
10Tennessee TitansTeam Schedule25.1250.23
11Atlanta FalconsTeam Schedule24.9349.85
12Miami DolphinsTeam Schedule24.8949.77
13Philadelphia EaglesTeam Schedule24.7349.45
14Chicago BearsTeam Schedule24.4148.81
15Baltimore RavensTeam Schedule24.1148.22
16Tampa Bay BuccaneersTeam Schedule24.0148.01
17Washington RedskinsTeam Schedule23.947.8
18Kansas City ChiefsTeam Schedule23.747.39
19Carolina PanthersTeam Schedule23.2546.5
19Detroit LionsTeam Schedule23.2546.5
21Minnesota VikingsTeam Schedule23.1546.29
22Pittsburgh SteelersTeam Schedule23.1446.28
23New York JetsTeam Schedule22.7845.56
24Los Angeles RamsTeam Schedule22.6945.38
25Green Bay PackersTeam Schedule22.2944.58
26San Francisco 49ersTeam Schedule22.2144.41
27Cincinnati BengalsTeam Schedule21.7243.44
28New England PatriotsTeam Schedule21.6243.24
29Houston TexansTeam Schedule20.3740.73
30Cleveland BrownsTeam Schedule19.8339.66
31Seattle SeahawksTeam Schedule19.4538.9
32Indianapolis ColtsTeam Schedule19.4138.81
Average points are based on the team's schedule from Weeks 14 to 16.
Fantasy playoff points (total) are based on the team's schedule from Weeks 14 to 16.


More Fantasy Football Resources: More of our content: To keep track of our updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle.

Latest posts from The Daily Blitz

Here are the latest posts from our all-things-football blog, TheDailyBlitz.com: