EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 Fantasy Football (PPR) RB Strength of Schedule

- Updated through Week 13 games

Our fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy owners determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2018 season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents through Week 16, which is the championship round in most fantasy leagues, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to draft/add, it could help potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

More Fantasy SOS: QBs | RBs - PPR | WRs - PPR | TEs - PPR

> Fantasy Football Points Allowed
> Fantasy Football RB Scoring Leaders



The complete strength of schedule for running backs is below:

RankTeamPlayerAverage PPGFantasy Playoffs
1Baltimore RavensGus Edwards28.8386.49
2Arizona CardinalsDavid Johnson27.5282.56
3Los Angeles ChargersMelvin Gordon27.3982.17
4Minnesota VikingsDalvin Cook27.1581.45
5Denver BroncosPhillip Lindsay26.5479.61
6Seattle SeahawksChris Carson26.4579.36
7Cincinnati BengalsJoe Mixon26.4379.28
8Carolina PanthersChristian McCaffrey26.2878.84
9Dallas CowboysEzekiel Elliott26.2178.64
10Detroit LionsKerryon Johnson26.1378.38
11Oakland RaidersDoug Martin26.0178.03
12Cleveland BrownsNick Chubb25.6676.97
13Buffalo BillsLeSean McCoy25.4876.44
14Green Bay PackersAaron Jones25.4676.37
15New England PatriotsSony Michel25.1875.54
16Houston TexansLamar Miller24.9774.9
17Los Angeles RamsTodd Gurley24.8774.6
18Atlanta FalconsTevin Coleman24.774.11
19Chicago BearsJordan Howard24.473.2
20New York JetsIsaiah Crowell24.3973.18
21Indianapolis ColtsMarlon Mack23.871.4
22Jacksonville JaguarsLeonard Fournette23.6470.91
23San Francisco 49ersMatt Breida23.4270.25
24Pittsburgh SteelersJames Conner23.1869.54
25New Orleans SaintsAlvin Kamara23.1269.35
26Tennessee TitansDion Lewis22.9468.83
27New York GiantsSaquon Barkley22.8568.54
28Kansas City ChiefsKareem Hunt22.6968.06
29Philadelphia EaglesJosh Adams22.3467.03
30Washington RedskinsAdrian Peterson21.8165.42
31Miami DolphinsKenyan Drake20.9262.76
32Tampa Bay BuccaneersPeyton Barber19.2757.82
Average PPG are based on Weeks 14 to 16.
Fantasy playoffs are cumulative total for Weeks 14 to 16.


More Fantasy Football Resources: More of our content: To keep track of our updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle.