EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 Fantasy Football (PPR) RB Strength of Schedule

- Updated through Week 9 games

Our fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy owners determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2018 season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents through Week 16, which is the championship round in most fantasy leagues, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to draft/add, it could help potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

More Fantasy SOS: QBs | RBs - PPR | WRs - PPR | TEs - PPR

> Fantasy Football Points Allowed
> Fantasy Football RB Scoring Leaders



The complete strength of schedule for running backs is below:

RankTeamPlayerAverage PPGFantasy Playoffs
1Baltimore RavensAlex Collins29.4587.92
2Seattle SeahawksChris Carson28.7880.02
3Arizona CardinalsDavid Johnson27.7683.16
4Cleveland BrownsNick Chubb26.1373.58
5Los Angeles ChargersMelvin Gordon26.0181.24
6Denver BroncosPhillip Lindsay25.9984.87
7Carolina PanthersChristian McCaffrey25.4881.43
8Oakland RaidersDoug Martin25.4571.84
9Chicago BearsJordan Howard25.2473.89
10Los Angeles RamsTodd Gurley25.2266.33
11Buffalo BillsLeSean McCoy25.1577.4
11Cincinnati BengalsJoe Mixon25.1583.11
13Green Bay PackersAaron Jones24.7672.11
14Kansas City ChiefsKareem Hunt24.2963.47
15Minnesota VikingsDalvin Cook24.2279.97
16New Orleans SaintsAlvin Kamara23.9865.06
17Dallas CowboysEzekiel Elliott23.7373.71
18New York JetsIsaiah Crowell23.7173.63
19Tennessee TitansDion Lewis23.5267.85
20Atlanta FalconsTevin Coleman23.5173.42
21Jacksonville JaguarsT.J. Yeldon23.4569.46
22Miami DolphinsKenyon Drake23.3363.59
23Houston TexansLamar Miller23.2568.86
24Philadelphia EaglesCorey Clement23.0169.57
25Pittsburgh SteelersJames Conner22.9572.61
26Indianapolis ColtsMarlon Mack22.671.61
27Washington RedskinsAdrian Peterson22.4863.09
28New England PatriotsSony Michel22.4573.05
29New York GiantsSaquon Barkley22.4165.64
30Tampa Bay BuccaneersPeyton Barber21.9560.66
31Detroit LionsKerryon Johnson21.8476.72
32San Francisco 49ersMatt Breida20.0963.9
Average PPG are based on Weeks 10 to 16.
Fantasy playoffs are cumulative total for Weeks 14 to 16.


More Fantasy Football Resources: More of our content: To keep track of our updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle.