EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 Fantasy Football RB Strength of Schedule

- Updated: Tuesday, October 16th

Our fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy owners determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2018 season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents through Week 16, which is the championship round in most fantasy leagues, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to draft/add, it could help potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

More Fantasy SOS: QBs | RBs - PPR | WRs - PPR | TEs - PPR

> Fantasy Football Points Allowed
> Fantasy Football RB Scoring Leaders



The complete strength of schedule for running backs is below:

RankTeamPlayerAverage PPGFantasy Playoffs
1Arizona CardinalsDavid Johnson21.9765.51
2Denver BroncosPhillip Lindsay21.3366.79
3Cleveland BrownsCarlos Hyde21.1363.71
4Cincinnati BengalsJoe Mixon20.8663.42
5Oakland RaidersMarshawn Lynch20.3660.33
6Los Angeles ChargersMelvin Gordon20.3460.19
7Kansas City ChiefsKareem Hunt20.243.81
8Baltimore RavensAlex Collins20.168.1
9San Francisco 49ersAlfred Morris20.0453.55
10Los Angeles RamsTodd Gurley19.6352.82
11Seattle SeahawksChris Carson19.5563.48
12Chicago BearsJordan Howard19.3553.12
13Minnesota VikingsDalvin Cook19.0267.29
14Green Bay PackersAaron Jones18.9752.59
15Carolina PanthersChristian McCaffrey18.6561.57
16Houston TexansLamar Miller18.6249.65
17Buffalo BillsLeSean McCoy18.3561.67
18Pittsburgh SteelersJames Conner17.9955.05
18Miami DolphinsKenyon Drake17.9946.99
20Atlanta FalconsDevonta Freeman17.7963.48
21Indianapolis ColtsNyheim Hines17.6649.51
22New York GiantsSaquon Barkley17.2748.88
23Washington RedskinsAdrian Peterson17.1948.31
24Detroit LionsKerryon Johnson17.1562.25
24Tampa Bay BuccaneersRonald Jones17.1537.76
26New York JetsIsaiah Crowell1752.62
26Jacksonville JaguarsT.J. Yeldon1754.3
28Dallas CowboysEzekiel Elliott16.8854.42
29Tennessee TitansDion Lewis16.7649.79
30New England PatriotsSony Michel16.6856.24
31New Orleans SaintsAlvin Kamara16.5452.7
32Philadelphia EaglesCorey Clement15.5445.43
Average PPG are based on Weeks 7 to 16.
Fantasy playoffs are cumulative total for Weeks 14 to 16.


More Fantasy Football Resources: More of our content: To keep track of our updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle.