EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 Fantasy Football (PPR) TE Strength of Schedule

- Updated through Week 13 games

Our fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy owners determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2018 season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents through Week 16, which is the championship round in most fantasy leagues, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to draft/add, it could help potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

More Fantasy SOS: QBs | RBs - PPR | WRs - PPR | TEs - PPR

> Fantasy Football Points Allowed
> Fantasy Football TE Scoring Leaders



The complete strength of schedule for tight ends is below:

RankTeamPlayerAverage PPGFantasy Playoffs
1Los Angeles ChargersAntonio Gates15.4346.29
2New Orleans SaintsDan Arnold15.3145.92
3Cleveland BrownsDavid Njoku15.1845.55
4Baltimore RavensHayden Hurst14.4643.38
5Philadelphia EaglesZach Ertz14.3643.09
6Oakland RaidersJared Cook14.2542.76
7Cincinnati BengalsC.J. Uzomah14.2142.64
8Denver BroncosMatt LaCosse14.1342.38
9Indianapolis ColtsEric Ebron13.9341.79
10Pittsburgh SteelersVance McDonald13.2339.7
11Miami DolphinsMike Gesicki13.0739.2
12Seattle SeahawksNick Vannett12.9238.77
13Dallas CowboysGeoff Swaim12.5737.72
14Arizona CardinalsRicky Seals-Jones12.3136.94
15Tennessee TitansJonnu Smith12.1336.4
16Tampa Bay BuccaneersCameron Brate12.0436.12
17New England PatriotsRob Gronkowski12.0236.07
18Buffalo BillsCharles Clay11.7935.38
19Carolina PanthersGreg Olsen11.6534.95
20Atlanta FalconsAustin Hooper11.6234.85
21Kansas City ChiefsTravis Kelce11.4134.22
22Minnesota VikingsKyle Rudolph11.3834.13
23Washington RedskinsJordan Reed11.1533.46
24San Francisco 49ersGeorge Kittle11.1333.38
25Chicago BearsTrey Burton11.0133.02
26New York JetsChris Herndon10.6331.89
27Houston TexansJordan Thomas10.631.8
28Green Bay PackersJimmy Graham10.4731.4
29Jacksonville JaguarsJames O'Shaughnessy10.4231.25
30New York GiantsEvan Engram10.4131.24
31Detroit LionsLuke Willson9.9329.8
32Los Angeles RamsGerald Everett9.4828.43
Average PPG are based on Weeks 14 to 16.
Fantasy playoffs are cumulative total for Weeks 14 to 16.


More Fantasy Football Resources: More of our content: To keep track of our updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle.