EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 Fantasy Football (PPR) TE Strength of Schedule

- Updated through Week 9 games

Our fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy owners determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2018 season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents through Week 16, which is the championship round in most fantasy leagues, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to draft/add, it could help potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

More Fantasy SOS: QBs | RBs - PPR | WRs - PPR | TEs - PPR

> Fantasy Football Points Allowed
> Fantasy Football TE Scoring Leaders



The complete strength of schedule for tight ends is below:

RankTeamPlayerAverage PPGFantasy Playoffs
1Cleveland BrownsDavid Njoku15.7850.48
2Seattle SeahawksNick Vannett15.1838.54
3Baltimore RavensHayden Hurst15.1745
4New Orleans SaintsBenjamin Watson14.9654.83
5Denver BroncosJeff Heuerman14.5640.45
6Los Angeles ChargersAntonio Gates14.2545.71
7Oakland RaidersJared Cook13.8247.35
8Pittsburgh SteelersVance McDonald13.5439.88
9Carolina PanthersGreg Olsen13.0436.42
10Cincinnati BengalsC.J. Uzomah12.9741.62
11Arizona CardinalsRicky Seals-Jones12.7438.08
12Detroit LionsLuke Willson12.5832.2
13Jacksonville JaguarsNiles Paul12.4631.04
14Tampa Bay BuccaneersO.J. Howard12.2733.24
15Atlanta FalconsAustin Hooper12.1837.9
16Miami DolphinsMike Gesicki11.9137.89
17Tennessee TitansJonnu Smith11.8331.44
18Dallas CowboysGeoff Swaim11.7140.46
19Kansas City ChiefsTravis Kelce11.6933.03
20New York GiantsEvan Engram11.6132.53
21Chicago BearsTrey Burton11.4632.47
22Minnesota VikingsKyle Rudolph11.4432.94
23New England PatriotsRob Gronkowski11.3640.27
24Philadelphia EaglesZach Ertz11.2437.03
25Buffalo BillsCharles Clay11.1535.92
26Washington RedskinsJordan Reed11.1327.5
27New York JetsChris Herndon10.9332.6
28Green Bay PackersJimmy Graham10.7432.82
29Indianapolis ColtsEric Ebron10.6634.83
30Los Angeles RamsGerald Everett10.6428.92
31Houston TexansRyan Griffin10.5130.77
32San Francisco 49ersGeorge Kittle9.7231.98
Average PPG are based on Weeks 10 to 16.
Fantasy playoffs are cumulative total for Weeks 14 to 16.


More Fantasy Football Resources: More of our content: To keep track of our updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle.