2018 Fantasy Football Strength of Schedule: Tight Ends (PPR)

- Updated: Sunday, April 22nd

Our fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy owners determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2018 season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents through Week 16, which is the championship round in most fantasy leagues, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to draft or add, it could help to potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

More Fantasy SOS: QBs | RBs - PPR | WRs - PPR | TEs - PPR

-> Fantasy Football Points Allowed
-> Fantasy Football TE Scoring Leaders

The complete strength of schedule for tight ends is below:

RankTeamPlayerAverage PointsCumulative Points
1Houston TexansRyan Griffin12.7335.2
2Indianapolis ColtsJack Doyle12.5740.8
3Tennessee TitansDelanie Walker12.540.08
4New York JetsJordan Leggett12.4736.52
5Jacksonville JaguarsAustin Seferian-Jenkins12.342.16
6Oakland RaidersJared Cook1235.33
7Cincinnati BengalsTyler Eifert11.9840.41
8New England PatriotsRob Gronkowski11.8237.82
9Kansas City ChiefsTravis Kelce11.7733.33
10Dallas CowboysJason Witten11.7332.45
11Buffalo BillsCharles Clay11.6434.61
11Pittsburgh SteelersJesse James11.6433.02
13Los Angeles ChargersHunter Henry11.632.54
13Philadelphia EaglesZach Ertz11.634.81
15Denver BroncosJeff Heuerman11.5439.55
16Washington RedskinsJordan Reed11.5237.67
17Miami DolphinsMarQueis Gray11.4929.99
18Carolina PanthersGreg Olsen11.4535.65
19New York GiantsEvan Engram11.438.18
20Chicago BearsTrey Burton11.3630.82
21Green Bay PackersJimmy Graham11.3534.5
22New Orleans SaintsBenjamin Watson11.3428.09
23Baltimore RavensNick Boyle11.3330.86
24Tampa Bay BuccaneersCameron Brate11.330.94
25Arizona CardinalsJermaine Gresham11.2833.66
26Cleveland BrownsDavid Njoku11.2235.72
27San Francisco 49ersGeorge Kittle11.1535.06
28Minnesota VikingsKyle Rudolph11.1137.71
29Atlanta FalconsAustin Hooper11.0430.42
30Seattle SeahawksEd Dickson10.9629.88
31Los Angeles RamsGerald Everett10.932.61
32Detroit LionsLuke Willson10.8332.4
Average PPG are based on Weeks 1 to 16.
Fantasy playoffs are cumulative total for Weeks 14 to 16.


More Fantasy Football Resources: More of our content: To keep track of our updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle.