EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 Fantasy Football (PPR) WR Strength of Schedule

- Updated through Week 9 games

Our fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy owners determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2018 season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents through Week 16, which is the championship round in most fantasy leagues, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to draft/add, it could help potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

More Fantasy SOS: QBs | RBs - PPR | WRs - PPR | TEs - PPR

> Fantasy Football Points Allowed
> Fantasy Football WR Scoring Leaders



The complete strength of schedule for wide receivers is below:

RankTeamPlayerAverage PPGFantasy Playoffs
1Dallas CowboysAmari Cooper43.19122.95
2Carolina PanthersDevin Funchess41.94136.87
2Seattle SeahawksDoug Baldwin41.94104.31
4Baltimore RavensJohn Brown40.93119.51
5New Orleans SaintsMichael Thomas40.01121.56
6New York GiantsOdell Beckham39.54113.33
7Houston TexansDeAndre Hopkins39.27117.22
8Cleveland BrownsJarvis Landry39.11113.41
9Cincinnati BengalsA.J. Green39112.99
10Denver BroncosEmmanuel Sanders38.98113.9
11Arizona CardinalsChristian Kirk37.82113.35
12Los Angeles ChargersKeenan Allen37.47113.68
13Atlanta FalconsJulio Jones37.34109.04
14Pittsburgh SteelersAntonio Brown37.25126.37
15Oakland RaidersJordy Nelson37.15119.64
16Los Angeles RamsBrandin Cooks37.14115.25
17Green Bay PackersDavante Adams36.97123.25
18Tampa Bay BuccaneersMike Evans36.66112.99
19Minnesota VikingsAdam Theilen36.25103.68
19Jacksonville JaguarsDonte Moncrief36.25112.93
21New England PatriotsJulian Edelman36.01106.12
22Washington RedskinsJamison Crowder35.86101.5
23Philadelphia EaglesAlshon Jeffery35.796.98
24Kansas City ChiefsTyreek Hill35.66105.45
25Buffalo BillsKelvin Benjamin35.22108.46
26New York JetsJermaine Kearse35.19104.41
27Tennessee TitansCorey Davis34.92101.06
28Detroit LionsGolden Tate34.795.68
29Chicago BearsAllen Robinson34.38112.67
30Miami DolphinsKenny Stills33.3194.25
31San Francisco 49ersMarquise Goodwin32.47110.86
32Indianapolis ColtsT.Y. Hilton32.1393.97
Average PPG are based on Weeks 10 to 16.
Fantasy playoffs are cumulative total for Weeks 14 to 16.


More Fantasy Football Resources: More of our content: To keep track of our updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle.