EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 Fantasy Football (PPR) WR Strength of Schedule

- Updated through Week 13 games

Our fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy owners determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2018 season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents through Week 16, which is the championship round in most fantasy leagues, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to draft/add, it could help potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

More Fantasy SOS: QBs | RBs - PPR | WRs - PPR | TEs - PPR

> Fantasy Football Points Allowed
> Fantasy Football WR Scoring Leaders



The complete strength of schedule for wide receivers is below:

RankTeamPlayerAverage PPGFantasy Playoffs
1Carolina PanthersD.J. Moore40.95122.84
2Green Bay PackersDavante Adams38.96116.89
3New Orleans SaintsMichael Thomas38.83116.5
4Pittsburgh SteelersAntonio Brown38.49115.46
5Chicago BearsAllen Robinson38.19114.58
6San Francisco 49ersMarquise Goodwin38.14114.42
7Cleveland BrownsJarvis Landry38.05114.14
8Jacksonville JaguarsDonte Moncrief37.88113.65
9Los Angeles RamsBrandin Cooks37.82113.47
10Oakland RaidersJordy Nelson37.47112.4
11Buffalo BillsZay Jones37.33111.98
12Atlanta FalconsJulio Jones37.26111.78
13Dallas CowboysAmari Cooper37.08111.24
14Houston TexansDeAndre Hopkins37.07111.22
15Baltimore RavensJohn Brown36.95110.85
16Denver BroncosCourtland Sutton36.91110.72
17Arizona CardinalsLarry Fitzgerald36.89110.68
18New York GiantsOdell Beckham36.37109.12
19Minnesota VikingsAdam Theilen36.18108.55
20Seattle SeahawksDoug Baldwin35.41106.23
21Cincinnati BengalsTyler Boyd35.15105.44
22Tampa Bay BuccaneersMike Evans34.64103.92
22Los Angeles ChargersKeenan Allen34.64103.91
24Tennessee TitansCorey Davis34.02102.05
25New England PatriotsJosh Gordon33.63100.88
26Washington RedskinsJosh Doctson33.61100.83
27New York JetsQuincy Enunwa33.57100.7
28Kansas City ChiefsTyreek Hill33.2299.65
29Philadelphia EaglesAlshon Jeffery32.8398.5
30Miami DolphinsKenny Stills31.895.4
31Detroit LionsKenny Golladay31.3393.99
32Indianapolis ColtsT.Y. Hilton31.2493.71
Average PPG are based on Weeks 14 to 16.
Fantasy playoffs are cumulative total for Weeks 14 to 16.


More Fantasy Football Resources: More of our content: To keep track of our updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle.