EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 Fantasy Football WR Strength of Schedule

- Updated: Tuesday, October 9th

Our fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy owners determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2018 season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents through Week 16, which is the championship round in most fantasy leagues, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to draft/add, it could help potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

More Fantasy SOS: QBs | RBs - PPR | WRs - PPR | TEs - PPR

> Fantasy Football Points Allowed
> Fantasy Football WR Scoring Leaders



The complete strength of schedule for wide receivers is below:

RankTeamPlayerAverage PPGFantasy Playoffs
1Baltimore RavensMichael Crabtree28.686.94
2Carolina PanthersDevin Funchess28.1490.3
3Cincinnati BengalsA.J. Green27.8882.62
4Cleveland BrownsJarvis Landry26.8272.85
5New Orleans SaintsMichael Thomas26.7688.49
6Dallas CowboysAllen Hurns26.5285.58
7New York GiantsOdell Beckham26.3569.39
8Arizona CardinalsLarry Fitzgerald25.4575.28
9Pittsburgh SteelersAntonio Brown25.3887.52
10Denver BroncosDemaryius Thomas25.1677.24
10Los Angeles RamsBrandin Cooks25.1672.24
12Tampa Bay BuccaneersMike Evans25.1282.06
13Seattle SeahawksDoug Baldwin25.0973.82
14Oakland RaidersAmari Cooper24.7479.32
15Los Angeles ChargersKeenan Allen24.6973.48
16Atlanta FalconsJulio Jones24.6165.71
17San Francisco 49ersMarquise Goodwin24.4273.86
18Kansas City ChiefsTyreek Hill24.3878.94
19Minnesota VikingsAdam Theilen24.2768.7
20Green Bay PackersDavante Adams24.2281.94
21New England PatriotsChris Hogan24.1972.64
22Jacksonville JaguarsKeelan Cole23.9768.11
23Washington RedskinsJamison Crowder23.6858.2
24Detroit LionsGolden Tate23.2861.18
25Houston TexansDeAndre Hopkins23.0780.1
26Buffalo BillsKelvin Benjamin22.9671.42
27Chicago BearsAllen Robinson22.7972.6
27Tennessee TitansCorey Davis22.7956.65
29New York JetsQuincy Enunwa22.7766.24
30Philadelphia EaglesAlshon Jeffery22.7468.76
31Miami DolphinsKenny Stills22.6262.88
32Indianapolis ColtsT.Y. Hilton21.4863.62
Average PPG are based on Weeks 6 to 16.
Fantasy playoffs are cumulative total for Weeks 14 to 16.


More Fantasy Football Resources: More of our content: To keep track of our updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle.