EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 NFL Power Rankings: Post-NFL Draft

- Updated: Tuesday, May 8th

Embed from Getty Images

Teams will continue to tweak their rosters leading up to the start of the 2018 NFL season. With the 2018 NFL Draft behind us (and the start of free agency before that), however, we have a pretty good idea of what all 32 teams will look like for the upcoming season.

Granted, much of what we know now will be wrong as the season plays itself out. Perhaps that's what makes the NFL so exciting. Either way, the majority of national sites have published their post-draft NFL power rankings, allowing us to post our consensus rankings.

Throughout the 2018 NFL season, we will update our consensus rankings from a variety of national sites.

Below you will find a table of our NFL Power Rankings ranked by average as well as their respective rankings at various sites (links at bottom of table).

RankTeamRecordLastChg.Avg.ESPNNFLCBSUSAT
1Philadelphia Eagles0-0--11111
2New England Patriots0-0--2.252322
3Minnesota Vikings0-0--4.55544
4Los Angeles Rams0-0--5.256285
5Jacksonville Jaguars0-0--5.57438
5New Orleans Saints0-0--5.54657
7Pittsburgh Steelers0-0--6.53869
8Atlanta Falcons0-0--6.758793
9Green Bay Packers0-0--8.7599710
10Los Angeles Chargers0-0--101211116
11Carolina Panthers0-0--1111101013
12Tennessee Titans0-0--1313131214
13Kansas City Chiefs0-0--13.7510171315
14Houston Texans0-0--14.2517121612
15San Francisco 49ers0-0--1715152216
16Dallas Cowboys0-0--18.2514221819
17Baltimore Ravens0-0--19.522142121
17Detroit Lions0-0--19.520162022
17Oakland Raiders0-0--19.519191426
20Seattle Seahawks0-0--2016181927
21Tampa Bay Buccaneers0-0--2124211524
22Arizona Cardinals0-0--21.2523271718
22Denver Broncos0-0--21.2521262711
24Washington Redskins0-0--21.518232520
25New York Giants0-0--24.526253017
26Buffalo Bills0-0--24.7525202430
27Chicago Bears0-0--26.2528242825
28Cincinnati Bengals0-0--26.529282623
29Miami Dolphins0-0--2830302329
30New York Jets0-0--29.7527293231
31Cleveland Browns0-0--30.2531313128
32Indianapolis Colts0-0--31.2532322932
Sources: ESPN, NFL.com, CBS Sports and USA Today.