EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 NFL Power Rankings: Week 3

- Updated: Wednesday, September 19th

Embed from Getty Images

Throughout the 2018 NFL season, we will update our consensus NFL Power Rankings from a variety of national sites.

Below you will find a table of our NFL Power Rankings heading into Week 3 ranked by average as well as their respective rankings at various sites (links at bottom of table).

Previous weeks:
RankTeamRecordLastChg.Avg.ESPNNFLCBSUSAT
1Jacksonville Jaguars2-06+51.52211
1Los Angeles Rams2-04+31.51122
3Kansas City Chiefs2-014+113.253433
4Minnesota Vikings1-0-1404.756355
5Green Bay Packers1-0-17+257544
6New England Patriots1-12-46.254678
7Philadelphia Eagles1-11-67.558107
8Tampa Bay Buccaneers2-028+208.2511796
9Atlanta Falcons1-17-29.2589119
10Cincinnati Bengals2-018+811.251313811
11New Orleans Saints1-13-8129121512
12Los Angeles Chargers1-110-212.2512111610
13Carolina Panthers1-111-212.514101313
14Denver Broncos2-015+113.251518614
15Pittsburgh Steelers0-1-19-614.7510161716
16Miami Dolphins2-027+1115.7516171218
17Baltimore Ravens1-115-216.2519151417
18Chicago Bears1-122+41923142415
19Tennessee Titans1-113-62020212019
20Dallas Cowboys1-117-320.7517192126
21Indianapolis Colts1-131+1021.2525221820
21San Francisco 49ers1-119-221.2518202225
23Washington Redskins1-120-32221241924
24Houston Texans0-211-1322.7522232521
25New York Jets1-130+524.2526252323
26Cleveland Browns0-1-129+32728273122
27Seattle Seahawks0-226-127.2524292729
27Oakland Raiders0-224-327.2527282628
29New York Giants0-223-62830262927
30Detroit Lions0-221-929.7529303030
31Arizona Cardinals0-225-630.531312832
32Buffalo Bills0-232031.7532323231
Sources: ESPN, NFL.com, CBS Sports and USA Today.