EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 NFL Power Rankings: Week 10


Throughout the 2018 NFL season, we will update our consensus NFL Power Rankings from a variety of national sites.

Below you will find a table of our NFL Power Rankings heading into Week 10 ranked by average as well as their respective rankings at various sites (links at bottom of table).

Previous weeks:
RankTeamRecordLastChg.Avg.ESPNNFLCBSUSAT
1New Orleans Saints7-12+111111
2New England Patriots7-23+12.754223
3Los Angeles Rams8-11-233432
4Kansas City Chiefs8-1403.252344
5Los Angeles Chargers6-25055555
6Pittsburgh Steelers5-2-1606.57766
6Carolina Panthers6-27+16.56677
8Minnesota Vikings5-3-18088888
9Chicago Bears5-314+510.251091012
10Philadelphia Eagles4-412+210.75913129
10Houston Texans6-315+510.751110913
12Cincinnati Bengals5-313+112.2512161110
13Atlanta Falcons4-417+413.2516121411
14Green Bay Packers3-4-111-31413151315
15Washington Redskins5-39-614.2514141514
16Baltimore Ravens4-510-614.7515111716
17Seattle Seahawks4-416-117.2517171817
18Miami Dolphins5-420+218.518221618
19Tennessee Titans4-423+41920181919
20Dallas Cowboys3-519-120.521192220
21Detroit Lions3-518-32222232122
22Jacksonville Jaguars3-521-122.2519242521
23Indianapolis Colts3-522-122.7523212027
24Denver Broncos3-624023.2524202326
25Tampa Bay Buccaneers3-525024.2525252423
26Cleveland Browns2-6-126025.7526262724
27New York Jets3-627026.2527272625
28Arizona Cardinals2-629+128.530282828
29San Francisco 49ers2-731+228.7528292929
30New York Giants3-530030.2529303230
31Buffalo Bills2-728-330.7531313031
32Oakland Raiders1-732031.7532323132
Sources: ESPN, NFL.com, CBS Sports and USA Today.