EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 NFL Power Rankings: Week 2

- Updated: Tuesday, September 11th

Embed from Getty Images

Throughout the 2018 NFL season, we will update our consensus NFL Power Rankings from a variety of national sites.

Below you will find a table of our NFL Power Rankings heading into Week 2 ranked by average as well as their respective rankings at various sites (links at bottom of table).

[Previous: Week 1 consensus NFL Power Rankings]

RankTeamRecordLastChg.Avg.ESPNNFLCBSUSAT
1Philadelphia Eagles1-0101.751141
2New England Patriots1-0202.752432
3Los Angeles Rams1-04+13.754263
3Minnesota Vikings1-04+13.753354
5Jacksonville Jaguars1-06+14.255525
6Green Bay Packers1-07+15.257617
7Atlanta Falcons0-1708.5107116
8Kansas City Chiefs1-014+68.75611810
9Pittsburgh Steelers0-0-1909.75810912
10Carolina Panthers1-011+110.51181013
11New Orleans Saints0-13-810.75912139
12Baltimore Ravens1-015+3121291215
13Los Angeles Chargers0-110-313.513141611
13Washington Redskins1-020+713.51417158
15Denver Broncos1-015014.51618717
16Houston Texans0-111-51515131814
17Cincinnati Bengals1-018+118.523211416
18Tampa Bay Buccaneers1-028+1019.2519191920
19Chicago Bears0-122+32021162518
20San Francisco 49ers0-119-12118222321
21Miami Dolphins1-027+621.7524231723
21New York Giants0-123+221.7525152819
23Dallas Cowboys0-117-62320252225
23New York Jets1-030+72326202422
25Tennessee Titans0-113-1223.2522242027
26Seattle Seahawks0-126024.2517282626
27Oakland Raiders0-124-326.2528272129
28Detroit Lions0-121-728.2527262931
28Cleveland Browns0-0-129+128.2530293024
30Arizona Cardinals0-125-529.2531312728
31Indianapolis Colts0-13103029303130
32Buffalo Bills0-13203232323232
Sources: ESPN, NFL.com, CBS Sports and USA Today.