EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 NFL Power Rankings: Week 3

- Updated: Wednesday, September 19th

Embed from Getty Images

Throughout the 2018 NFL season, we will update our consensus NFL Power Rankings from a variety of national sites.

Below you will find a table of our NFL Power Rankings heading into Week 3 ranked by average as well as their respective rankings at various sites (links at bottom of table).

Previous weeks:
RankTeamRecordLastChg.Avg.ESPNNFLCBSUSAT
1Jacksonville Jaguars2-05+41.52211
1Los Angeles Rams2-03+21.51122
3Kansas City Chiefs2-08+53.253433
4Minnesota Vikings1-0-13-14.756355
5Green Bay Packers1-0-16+157544
6New England Patriots1-12-46.254678
7Philadelphia Eagles1-11-67.558107
8Tampa Bay Buccaneers2-018+108.2511796
9Atlanta Falcons1-17-29.2589119
10Cincinnati Bengals2-017+711.251313811
11New Orleans Saints1-1110129121512
12Los Angeles Chargers1-113+112.2512111610
13Carolina Panthers1-110-312.514101313
14Denver Broncos2-015+113.251518614
15Pittsburgh Steelers0-1-19-614.7510161716
16Miami Dolphins2-021+515.7516171218
17Baltimore Ravens1-112-516.2519151417
18Chicago Bears1-119+11923142415
19Tennessee Titans1-125+62020212019
20Dallas Cowboys1-123+320.7517192126
21Indianapolis Colts1-131+1021.2525221820
21San Francisco 49ers1-120-121.2518202225
23Washington Redskins1-113-102221241924
24Houston Texans0-216-822.7522232521
25New York Jets1-123-224.2526252323
26Cleveland Browns0-1-128+22728273122
27Seattle Seahawks0-226-127.2524292729
27Oakland Raiders0-227027.2527282628
29New York Giants0-221-82830262927
30Detroit Lions0-228-229.7529303030
31Arizona Cardinals0-230-130.531312832
32Buffalo Bills0-232031.7532323231
Sources: ESPN, NFL.com, CBS Sports and USA Today.