EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 NFL Power Rankings: Week 4

- Updated: Wednesday, September 26th

Embed from Getty Images

Throughout the 2018 NFL season, we will update our consensus NFL Power Rankings from a variety of national sites.

Below you will find a table of our NFL Power Rankings heading into Week 4 ranked by average as well as their respective rankings at various sites (links at bottom of table).

Previous weeks:
RankTeamRecordLastChg.Avg.ESPNNFLCBSUSAT
1Los Angeles Rams3-01011111
2Kansas City Chiefs3-03+122222
3Philadelphia Eagles2-17+43.253334
4Jacksonville Jaguars2-11-35.54468
4New Orleans Saints2-111+75.55683
6Miami Dolphins3-016+107.7581049
7Carolina Panthers2-113+6811597
8Pittsburgh Steelers1-1-115+78.5771010
9Tampa Bay Buccaneers2-18-19.75138135
10Minnesota Vikings1-1-14-612.25961519
11Atlanta Falcons1-29-212.751214196
12Cincinnati Bengals2-110-21314151112
13Green Bay Packers1-1-15-813.2510121417
14Baltimore Ravens2-117+31415161213
15Los Angeles Chargers1-212-314.7516112111
16Washington Redskins2-123+7151918716
17New England Patriots1-26-1115.256131824
18Tennessee Titans2-119+1162019520
19Chicago Bears2-118-117.2518171618
20Denver Broncos2-114-62017222021
21Cleveland Browns1-1-126+520.7523202614
22Detroit Lions1-230+821.525211723
23Indianapolis Colts1-221-222.524262515
24Seattle Seahawks1-227+322.7521232225
25Dallas Cowboys1-220-52422242327
26New York Giants1-229+326.528252429
26New York Jets1-225-126.527292822
28Buffalo Bills1-232+427.530272726
29San Francisco 49ers1-221-829.2526312931
30Houston Texans0-324-629.7529283230
30Oakland Raiders0-327-329.7531303028
32Arizona Cardinals0-331-131.7532323132
Sources: ESPN, NFL.com, CBS Sports and USA Today.