EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog

2021 Fantasy Football Projections: Quarterbacks


In addition to viewing our 2021 Fantasy Football Projections by NFL Team, you can view our projections by position as well.

Our fantasy football quarterback projections are sorted based on projected 2021 fantasy points scored.

More Fantasy Football Projections:

RkPlayerTeamByePCPAPaYDPaTDINTRushRuYDRuTDFFB
PTS
1Josh AllenBuffalo Bills7414.8603.84709.637.1311.1780.93566.07386.58
2Patrick MahomesKansas City Chiefs12405.4612.94995.139.537.6662300.72.17385.69
3Lamar JacksonBaltimore Ravens8289.8442.53318.830.539.51158.310216.25375.45
4Russell WilsonSeattle Seahawks9381.25694381.338.1211.9577.7419.62.02357.91
5Kyler MurrayArizona Cardinals12382.8572.2403426.0412.591166967.25353.44
6Dak PrescottDallas Cowboys7412.2617.54970.928.4111.1257.1279.84.71346.48
7Justin HerbertLos Angeles Chargers7417.3622.84577.630.8310.5956.3244.93.94333.37
8Tom BradyTampa Bay Buccaneers9406.7623.34674.836.7711.8432.132.12.25327.1
9Aaron RodgersGreen Bay Packers13378.2568.74435.933.275.6940.2160.81.91326.68
10Joe BurrowCincinnati Bengals10387.8587.24213.225.257.6366247.54.62306.74
11Jalen HurtsPhiladelphia Eagles14309.8514.23676.522.3713.37119.7628.45.09303.18
12Matthew StaffordLos Angeles Rams11394.36014567.629.7511.4236.7128.50.92297.23
13Ryan TannehillTennessee Titans13325.6500.9388230.559.2745.3219.72.27294.53
14Ryan FitzpatrickWashington Football Team9381.7589.14388.827.117.3849.7218.71.81281.92
15Trevor LawrenceJacksonville Jaguars7370.9572.84066.926.0611.1761.6261.81.85281.86
16Baker MayfieldCleveland Browns13334.9530.33887.127.849.8154.6185.61.77276.4
17Ben RoethlisbergerPittsburgh Steelers7391.1606.34213.830.6210.3126.327.60.26274.73
18Kirk CousinsMinnesota Vikings7350.9512.34047.229.4610.7633.6109.20.76273.69
19Matt RyanAtlanta Falcons6384.7586.44339.426.6811.7331.7101.41.11273.64
20Daniel JonesNew York Giants10342.1540.53810.523.7812.767.8393.21.86272.62
21Derek CarrLas Vegas Raiders8368.6540.14158.823.229.4540.5121.52.63268.26
22Tua TagovailoaMiami Dolphins14358.7549.33927.523.3510.7156.8178.92.84264.01
23Sam DarnoldCarolina Panthers13354.3572.34034.724.916.654.9203.12.33262.08
24Jared GoffDetroit Lions9350.1542.83962.420.0813.0343.181.92.59236.49
25Zach WilsonNew York Jets6331521.33779.419.5513.0351.1217.21.79235.78
26Justin FieldsChicago Bears10264.9434.33061.818.6712.3865.4343.43.76229.29
27Trey LanceSan Francisco 49ers6231366.62712.816.59.1775.9417.53.04216.16
28Carson WentzIndianapolis Colts14278.1444.93069.820.029.3446.6191.11.63213.08
29Tyrod TaylorHouston Texans10242394.42780.515.385.5251.6278.62.19202.7
30Cam NewtonNew England Patriots14209.1325.7234513.197.8279.6342.35.17196.17
31Jameis WinstonNew Orleans Saints6224.6346.82583.715.9511.142.5174.31.7172.58
32Taysom HillNew Orleans Saints6121.4186.71372.27.654.1172.43915.25162.63
33Drew LockDenver Broncos11214.23542513.414.3410.6233122.11.65158.77
34Teddy BridgewaterDenver Broncos11158.72361734.68.855.1924.793.91.24111.23
35Mac JonesNew England Patriots14141.1217.115749.344.8822.469.40.56100.86
36Jimmy GaroppoloSan Francisco 49ers6118.3176.51394.49.095.2117.730.10.4487.37
37Andy DaltonChicago Bears10102.5164.711207.254.2816.653.10.8375.53
38Davis MillsHouston Texans10102.21691166.16.344.8218.274.60.5573.12
39Jacob EasonIndianapolis Colts1490.5148.310015.78417.236.10.1759.79
40P.J. WalkerCarolina Panthers1337.263.6429.32.71.9114.822.20.1527.27
41Jacoby BrissettMiami Dolphins1426.944.5293.71.740.611.442.20.6825.81
42Taylor HeinickeWashington Football Team93251.2355.82.31.646.329.60.1924.25
43Gardner MinshewJacksonville Jaguars730.446.4322.52.180.656.230.40.0323.54
44Marcus MariotaLas Vegas Raiders821.534.5267.41.40.9510.158.10.4823.09
45Joe FlaccoPhiladelphia Eagles1431.850.9333.41.961.224.8110.1120.5
46Trace McSorleyBaltimore Ravens821.935.9244.11.620.9713.443.60.2720.28
47Mitchell TrubiskyBuffalo Bills725.238.5261.81.810.965.318.60.218.85
48Jordan LoveGreen Bay Packers132236.3259.51.491.0913.433.50.1318.29
49Mason RudolphPittsburgh Steelers726.142.2282.71.960.954.45.50.0217.92
50Mike GlennonNew York Giants1025.240.7276.81.791.06715.40.0417.89
51John WolfordLos Angeles Rams1126.245.2280.21.581.134.619.30.0917.74
52Chad HenneKansas City Chiefs122535.7242.81.750.717.28.30.0716.54
53Colt McCoyArizona Cardinals1224.139.8258.71.3914.616.10.0715.94
54Tim BoyleDetroit Lions923.437.7260.11.240.794.34.70.0914.79
55Kellen MondMinnesota Vikings720.832.72421.340.983.712.60.0714.76
56James MorganNew York Jets622.436.22571.30.943.36.90.0714.71
57Brandon AllenCincinnati Bengals1025.940.82531.451.064.47.70.0214.69
58DeShone KizerTennessee Titans1312.920.9141.10.780.528440.414.52
59Blaine GabbertTampa Bay Buccaneers916.929.4199.91.230.7411.4200.0613.8
60Garrett GilbertDallas Cowboys721.735.9229.81.260.832.78.80.0113.51
61Chase DanielLos Angeles Chargers717.525.9168.40.820.77.216.20.0710.66
62Geno SmithSeattle Seahawks914.723.7161.20.850.763.38.30.039.34
63A.J. McCarronAtlanta Falcons611.418.1121.30.620.324.511.30.058.12
64Case KeenumCleveland Browns1312.119.2135.40.720.381.34.20.028.08

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.