EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog

2021 Fantasy Football QB Strength of Schedule


Fantasy football strength of schedule helps fantasy managers determine which teams and players have favorable (or unfavorable) schedules for the 2021 NFL season.

Based on each team's scheduled opponents for 2021, we have tallied the average fantasy points allowed by each of their opponents to the position.

While strength of schedule should not be the sole factor in determining who to draft/add, it could help potentially break a tie between two players that you may view as comparable.

More positions:

More resources:

The complete strength of schedule for quarterbacks is below:

RankTeamPlayerFantasy SOSPlayoffs
1New York JetsZach Wilson18.80662.16
2Pittsburgh SteelersBen Roethlisberger18.74963.05
3New England PatriotsCam Newton18.62859.65
4San Francisco 49ersJimmy Garoppolo18.62266.5
5WashingtonRyan Fitzpatrick18.52358.39
6Denver BroncosDrew Lock18.45461.34
7Jacksonville JaguarsTrevor Lawrence18.44856.13
8Indianapolis ColtsCarson Wentz18.44760.13
9Buffalo BillsJosh Allen18.29962.5
10Miami DolphinsTua Tagovailoa18.29656.51
11Los Angeles RamsMatthew Stafford18.29256.38
12Houston TexansDeshaun Watson18.28960.34
13New York GiantsDaniel Jones18.28856.93
14New Orleans SaintsJameis Winston18.20659.42
15Philadelphia EaglesJalen Hurts18.17850.48
16Kansas City ChiefsPatrick Mahomes18.13254.56
17Carolina PanthersSam Darnold18.12855.81
18Atlanta FalconsMatt Ryan18.09360.92
19Baltimore RavensLamar Jackson18.0850.1
20Dallas CowboysDak Prescott18.03453.05
21Los Angeles ChargersJustin Herbert17.99561.06
22Arizona CardinalsKyler Murray17.90461.52
23Minnesota VikingsKirk Cousins17.84749.08
24Cincinnati BengalsJoe Burrow17.84358.16
25Las Vegas RaidersDerek Carr17.82858.83
25Cleveland BrownsBaker Mayfield17.82854.11
27Chicago BearsJustin Fields17.78755.9
28Tennessee TitansRyan Tannehill17.74153.39
29Tampa Bay BuccaneersTom Brady17.70854.15
30Detroit LionsJared Goff17.48563.93
31Green Bay PackersAaron Rodgers17.3756.37
32Seattle SeahawksRussell Wilson17.21156.43

Note: Fantasy SOS = Average fantasy points per game allowed in 2020 of each team's 2021 opponents through Week 17.

Note: Playoffs = Cumulative fantasy points per game allowed in 2020 of each team's 2021 opponents from Weeks 15 to 17.

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.