EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog

2021 NFL Power Rankings: Week 6

Updated: Wednesday, October 13, 2021


Throughout the 2021 NFL season, we will update our consensus NFL Power Rankings from a variety of national sites.

Below you will find a table of our NFL Power Rankings heading into Week 6, sorted by their average ranking. The table also lists their respective rankings at various sites (links at bottom of table).

+ Previous: 2021 NFL Power Rankings: Week 5

[Note: Positive number in Change column = week-over-week improvement in ranking. Negative number = week-over-week decline.]

RankTeamRecordAvg.Chg.ESPNNFLThe
Athletic
CBSUSA
Today
1Arizona Cardinals5-01.4-0.222111
2Buffalo Bills4-12.2+111225
3Tampa Bay Buccaneers4-13.8-0.843363
4Los Angeles Rams4-14.2+0.638442
5Dallas Cowboys4-15.4+1.664674
6Los Angeles Chargers4-15.6+1.875556
7Green Bay Packers4-16-0.856739
8Baltimore Ravens4-17.6+0.287887
9Cleveland Browns3-28.8-299998
10Kansas City Chiefs2-310.4-1.61010101210
11Tennessee Titans3-211.4+61112131011
12New Orleans Saints3-211.8+4.81311111113
13Carolina Panthers3-213.4-0.41214141512
14Cincinnati Bengals3-214+0.81413121615
15Chicago Bears3-217+6.81623191314
15Denver Broncos3-217-2.21519161817
17Las Vegas Raiders3-217.8-71718171423
17San Francisco 49ers2-317.8-2.41817151920
19Seattle Seahawks2-319-5.22021181719
20Pittsburgh Steelers2-319.2+42116202316
21Minnesota Vikings2-319.802315212218
22Philadelphia Eagles2-321.6+3.82420232021
23New England Patriots2-322-1.81922222126
24Washington Football Team2-324.2-3.62226252622
24Indianapolis Colts1-424.2-22524242424
26Atlanta Falcons2-325.4+1.22625262525
27Miami Dolphins1-427.4-1.42728272827
28New York Giants1-428.6-2.23027282731
29Houston Texans1-428.8+1.82830292928
30New York Jets1-429.8-0.82931303029
31Detroit Lions0-530.4+0.23129313130
32Jacksonville Jaguars0-532-0.43232323232
Sources: NFL.com, ESPN, CBS Sports, USA Today, The Athletic

Check out more of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.